Todo Tab Chrome extension logo

Todo Tab

Website Email pseudocode88.aux@gmail.com Non-trader This developer has not identified itself as a trader.

4.445 reviews~5K+ usersProductivityBy jaison.info
Free
Updated 2026-08-24

Todo Tab screenshots

Todo Tab Chrome extension screenshot 1
Screenshots from the Chrome Web Store listing for Todo Tab.

Overview

Website Email pseudocode88.aux@gmail.com Non-trader This developer has not identified itself as a trader.

Pros

  • AI-powered features built in
  • Privacy-focused design
  • Easy to set up in seconds
  • Regular updates and support

Cons

  • Some features require a paid plan
  • Requests access to the sites you visit
  • May slightly increase memory usage

Who should use Todo Tab?

Pricing

Todo Tab is free. There is no paid tier to consider.

Todo Tab alternatives

Extensions people compare with Todo Tab most often.

Full comparison
Webpage to PDF Converter Chrome extension logo

Webpage to PDF Converter

Productivity
Free

Install webpage to PDF converter & capture entire webpage as pdf. Or edit PDF and download with one click.

3.4262 reviews70K+
View Extension
Full Page Screenshot - Screen Capture & Editor Chrome extension logo

Full Page Screenshot - Screen Capture & Editor

Productivity
Free

Full page screen capture in one click. Scrolling screenshot, snip, annotate, blur. Export PNG, JPG, WebP, PDF. 100% private.

4.8202 reviews40K+
View Extension
Video Screenshot Chrome extension logo

Video Screenshot

Productivity
Freemium

Capture screenshots from any video with one click.

4.2783 reviews100K+
View Extension
Google Dictionary (by Google) Chrome extension logo

Google Dictionary (by Google)

Productivity
Free

View definitions easily as you browse the web.

4.413,700 reviews3M+
View Extension

Similar extensions

Adobe Acrobat: PDF edit, convert, sign tools Chrome extension logo

Adobe Acrobat: PDF edit, convert, sign tools

Productivity
Freemium

Do more in Google Chrome with Adobe Acrobat PDF tools. View, fill, comment, sign, and try convert and compress tools.

4.462,900 reviews311M+
View Extension
Adblock Plus - free ad blocker Chrome extension logo

Adblock Plus - free ad blocker

Productivity
Freemium

Remove ads on YouTube and everywhere else you browse.

4.4188,000 reviews37M+
View Extension
Free VPN for Chrome - VPN Proxy VeePN Chrome extension logo

Free VPN for Chrome - VPN Proxy VeePN

Productivity
Free

VeePN is a VPN extension that unblocks websites and secures your connection with encrypted tunneling and unlimited bandwidth.

4.552,000 reviews14M+
View Extension
Tampermonkey Chrome extension logo

Tampermonkey

Productivity
Free

Tampermonkey lets you install and run userscripts to customize websites, automate repetitive tasks and enhance functionality.

4.773,000 reviews11M+
View Extension
Adblock for Youtube™ Chrome extension logo

Adblock for Youtube™

Productivity
Free

✓ Permissions: like common ad-blocking extensions we do need default permissions on every website to remove ads or popups for exam.

4.4380,500 reviews10M+
View Extension
Browsec VPN - Free VPN for Chrome Chrome extension logo

Browsec VPN - Free VPN for Chrome

Productivity
Free

Browsec VPN is a Chrome VPN extension that protects your IP from Internet threats and lets you browse privately for free.

4.540,100 reviews8M+
View Extension

Frequently asked questions

Is Todo Tab free?

Yes, Todo Tab is free to use.

Is Todo Tab safe to install?

Todo Tab is published by jaison.info. As with any extension, review the permissions it requests before installing and remove it if you stop using it.

What are the best Todo Tab alternatives?

The closest alternatives are Webpage to PDF Converter, Full Page Screenshot - Screen Capture & Editor, Video Screenshot.

Related extensions to Todo Tab

Picked from the Productivity category and the tags todo, tab — jump straight to the alternatives and head-to-head pages people open next.

Compare Todo Tab with the obvious rivals

Side-by-side feature tables, pricing and a clear recommendation.

Shortlists that include this category